Sunday, February 5, 2023
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   LYRICIST   SAMEER

Sameer

MAIN GALLERY WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Shitala Pandey, nickname Rajan
BORN : 24 February 1958
DEBUT FILM : Dil (1991) As Lyricist
ADDRESS : vill. Odaar, near Benaras, Uttar Pradesh, India

Filmogrphy As a lyricist

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2017
Commando 2 Hindi
  2016
Ishq Forever Hindi
  2015
Dirty Politics Hindi
  2014
Super Nani Hindi
Action Jackson Hindi
Lucky Kabootar Hindi
  2013
Rangrezz Hindi
  2012
It's Rocking - Dard-E-Disco Hindi
Dabangg 2 Hindi
Khiladi 786 Hindi
  2011
U R My Jaan Hindi
Hum Tum Shabana Hindi
F.A.L.T.U Hindi
  2010
Krantiveer - The Revolution Hindi
Bumm Bumm Bole Hindi
Milenge Milenge Hindi
Idiot Box Hindi
Housefull Hindi
Jaane Kahan Se Aayi Hai Hindi
Shaapit Hindi
Prince Hindi
Right Yaaa Wrong Hindi
  2009
World Cupp 2011 Hindi
Do Knot Disturb Hindi
Teree Sang Hindi
Dashavtar Hindi
8 X 10 Tasveer Hindi
Kal Kissne Dekha Hindi
Jugaad Hindi
Jai Veeru Hindi
Aloo Chaat Hindi
Kaashh Mere Hote Hindi
  2008
Golmaal Returns Hindi
Hari Puttar Hindi
Chamku Hindi
Race Hindi

Photos of Sameer View all photos of Sameer

Selected Films of Sameer As a lyricist View all
Commando 2

Commando 2
Ishq Forever

Ishq Forever
Super Nani

Super Nani

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Deepti Naval
Kristina Akheeva
Anjum Rajabali
Deepak Tijori
Vicky Kaushal
Nimai Bali
Atul Kulkarni
   LYRICIST A - Z CATEGORY
A D G H I J K M N P R S V