Sunday, January 17, 2021
Movies
HOME  TAMIL   PROFILE   ACTOR   PRABHU GANESAN

Prabhu Ganesan

MAIN FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY EVENTS WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Prabhu Ganesan,Ilaya Thilagam
BORN : 31 December 1956 (age 57)
DEBUT FILM : Sangili (1982)
FAMILY : Punitha Prabhu (Spouse) Son - Vikram Prabhu, ,Aishwarya Prabhu(Daughter) Sivaji Ganesan (Father) Kamala Ganesan (Mother) Ramkumar Ganesan (Brother)
ADDRESS : Chennai, India

Filmogrphy As a actor

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2018
Saamy Square (Saamy 2) Tamil
Abhiyude Kadha Anuvinteyum Malayalam
Abhiyum Anuvum Tamil
  2016
Meen Kuzhambum Mann Paanaiyum Tamil
Unnodu Ka Tamil
Vetrivel Tamil
  2015
Sakalakala Vallavan Tamil
Aambala Tamil
  2014
Oka Laila Kosam Telugu
Kayal Tamil
Yennamo Yedho Tamil
  2013
All in All Azhagu Raja Tamil
Uyirukku Uyiraga Tamil
Dracula 2012 Malayalam
  2012
Dhenikaina Ready Telugu
Uu kodatara Ulikki padataara Telugu
Tuneega Tuneega Telugu
Daruvu Telugu
Shakthi Kannada
3 Tamil
  2011
Bejawada Telugu
Ponnar Shankar Tamil
Aadu Puli Tamil
Sankaran Kovil Tamil
Thambikkottai Tamil
  2010
Orange Telugu
Raavanan Tamil
Best of luck Malayalam
Pramani Malayalam
Magane En Marumagane Tamil
Thillalangadi Tamil
Thambikku Indha Ooru Tamil
  2009
Malai Malai Tamil
Aasal Tamil
Ayan Tamil
A Aa E Ee Tamil
Kanthaswamy Tamil
  2008
Silambattam Tamil

Photos of Prabhu Ganesan View all photos of Prabhu Ganesan

Selected Films of Prabhu Ganesan as an Actor View all
Saamy Square (Saamy 2)
Saamy Square (Saamy 2)
Abhiyude Kadha Anuvinteyum
Abhiyude Kadha Anuvinteyum
Abhiyum Anuvum
Abhiyum Anuvum

Prabhu Ganesan News

Prabhu Ganesan Events Photos View all Events of Prabhu Ganesan
Nadigar Sangam paying respect to MGR 100 Memorial at Marina Beach
MGR Sivaji Academy Awards 2016 Function Part 1
Meen Kuzhambum Mann Paanaiyum Press Meet Photos
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Anandaraj
Vijay
Sonia Agarwal
Deviyani Sharma
Sneha
Mumaith Khan
Vidya Pradeep
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D G I J K M N P R S T U V Y