Monday, September 23, 2019
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   ACTOR   MAMMOOTTY

Mammootty

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY VIDEO GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Mammookka
BORN : 7th September 1953
DEBUT FILM : Anubhavangal Palichakal (1971)(Malayalam)
FAMILY : Wife -Sulfath, Daughter-Surmi, Son - Dulquer Salman, nephew: Maqbool Salman
ADDRESS : Mammootty 7 Greenways Rd. Extn. Raja Annamalaipuram. Chennai-28.

Filmogrphy As a actor

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2018
Abrahaminte Santhathikal Malayalam
Uncle Malayalam
Parole Malayalam
Street Lights Malayalam
  2017
Masterpiece Malayalam
Pullikkaran Staraa Malayalam
Puthanpanam Malayalam
The Great Father Malayalam
  2016
Thoppil Joppan Malayalam
Kasaba Malayalam
White Malayalam
Puthiya Niyamam Malayalam
  2015
Utopiayile Rajavu Malayalam
Bhaskar the Rascal Malayalam
Pathemaari Malayalam
  2014
Varsham Malayalam
Rajadhiraja Malayalam
Manglish Malayalam
Munnariyippu Malayalam
Gangster Malayalam
Praise the Lord Malayalam
Baalyakalasakhi Malayalam
  2013
Silence (Malayalam) Malayalam
Daivathinte Swantham Cleetus Malayalam
Kadal Kadannu Oru Maathukutty Malayalam
Immanuel Malayalam
Kammath & Kammath Malayalam
Kunjananthante Kada Malayalam
Cobra Malayalam
  2012
Face to Face Malayalam
Bavuttiyuda Namathil Malayalam
Jawan of Vellimala Malayalam
Shikari Kannada
Thappana Malayalam
The King & the Commissioner Malayalam
  2011
Veneesile Vyapari Malayalam
1993 Bombay March 12 Malayalam
The Train Malayalam
Doubles Malayalam
August 15 Malayalam
  2010
Pranchiyettan And The Saint Malayalam
Kutty Srank Malayalam
Best Actor Malayalam
Best of luck Malayalam
Pokkiri Raja Malayalam
Pramani Malayalam
Vandemataram Malayalam
  2009
Drona Malayalam
Paleri Manickam: Oru Pathirakolapathakathinte Katha Malayalam
Chattambi Nadu Malayalam
Kerala Cafe Malayalam
Yugapurshan Malayalam
Daddy Cool Malayalam
Ee Pattanathil Bhootam Malayalam
Pazhassi Raja Malayalam
Love in Singapore Malayalam

Mammootty Biography

Counted amongst the most talented actors of Indian Cinema, Mammootty, the Mega Star of Malayalam Movies captivates the audience with his profoundly deep voice, looks and  talent. 

A lawyer by qualification, Mam read full story

Photos of Mammootty View all photos of Mammootty

Selected Films of Mammootty as an Actor View all
Abrahaminte Santhathikal
Abrahaminte Santhathikal
Uncle
Uncle
Yatra
Yatra

Mammootty Video
WATCH
video

Mammootty News
View all News of Mammootty

Mammootty Events Photos View all Events of Mammootty
63rd Britannia Filmfare Awards 2016 Part 3
63rd Britannia Filmfare Awards 2016 Part 2
Britannia Filmfare Awards 2016 Part 1
Mammootty Interview

What's Your Say

More Comments
Haleel Jas bhai...
Hai.... How are you? I Love you Mammookka
Asif
Hi,,,MAMMUKAaaaa,HOW r U?... Machu ne bust actor ane katttta..da machuuu...ok bay da.. Ilove you da..
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Kamalinee Mukherjee
Anna Rajan
Maria Roy
Srinda Arhaan
Varalaxmi Sarathkumar
Meenakshi
Suresh Gopi
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W