Monday, September 23, 2019
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   ACTOR   MAMMOOTTY

Mammootty

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY VIDEO GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Mammookka
BORN : 7th September 1953
DEBUT FILM : Anubhavangal Palichakal (1971)(Malayalam)
FAMILY : Wife -Sulfath, Daughter-Surmi, Son - Dulquer Salman, nephew: Maqbool Salman
ADDRESS : Mammootty 7 Greenways Rd. Extn. Raja Annamalaipuram. Chennai-28.

Comments

113   Comments
 
 
Hai.... How are you? I Love you Mammookka
  By: Haleel Jas bhai... Oct 6, 2013 5:59:04 PM
 
Hi,,,MAMMUKAaaaa,HOW r U?... Machu ne bust actor ane katttta..da machuuu...ok bay da.. Ilove you da..
  By: Asif Jul 8, 2012 10:45:27 PM
 
I love u mammoooz
  By: KA Manaf May 20, 2012 7:34:22 AM
 
Mammookka You Are The God Of World Filims Industry.....…
  By: SAJU K JOHN Dec 31, 2011 11:11:18 PM
 
hi Mammooka, I am your biggest fan. And my date of birth is also 7th
  By: Sudha Nov 22, 2011 4:06:01 PM
 
mammooka mammooka thane
  By: nishana Sep 23, 2011 8:53:02 PM
 
Dear Mammuka Happy onam wish you allthe best
  By: Ramsheed Sep 9, 2011 7:26:18 AM
 
advncd HAPPY B'DAY DEAR MAMMOOKA.WISHING YOU GREAT SUCCESS N LIFE
  By: safa Sep 6, 2011 2:28:00 PM
 
mammooka thankalude ayussinum aaroghythinum vendi prarthikunnu,cinima selection shraddikanam paleriyum pranchiyettanum suparayi
  By: nassar Sep 2, 2011 11:11:34 PM
 
Hai..mammuka, Happy ramadhan and Eid wishes to u and ur family…
  By: Nizar.m Aug 28, 2011 9:03:04 AM
TOTAL FOUND: 113 - LIST 1 TO 10

Mammootty Biography

Counted amongst the most talented actors of Indian Cinema, Mammootty, the Mega Star of Malayalam Movies captivates the audience with his profoundly deep voice, looks and  talent. 

A lawyer by qualification, Mam read full story

Photos of Mammootty View all photos of Mammootty

Selected Films of Mammootty as an Actor View all
Abrahaminte Santhathikal
Abrahaminte Santhathikal
Uncle
Uncle
Yatra
Yatra

Mammootty Video
WATCH
video

Mammootty News
View all News of Mammootty

Mammootty Events Photos View all Events of Mammootty
63rd Britannia Filmfare Awards 2016 Part 3
63rd Britannia Filmfare Awards 2016 Part 2
Britannia Filmfare Awards 2016 Part 1
Mammootty Interview

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Sreejith Ravi
Anil Murali
Sanusha
Aishwarya Devan
Vijay Babu
Aparna Gopinath
Anoop Chandran
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W