Thursday, August 6, 2020
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   PRODUCER   ARYA

Arya

MAIN GALLERY NEWS EVENTS WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Jamshad Cethirakath
BORN : December 11, 1980
DEBUT FILM : Amara Kaaviyam (Tamil) 2014
FAMILY : Father : Umar Cethirakath ; Mother - Jameela Cethirakat ; Brothers - Sathya Cethirakath and Razi Cethirakath

Filmogrphy As a actor

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2017
Kadamban Tamil
The Great Father Malayalam
  2016
Bangalore Naatkal Tamil
  2015
Size Zero Telugu
Inji Iduppazhagi Tamil
Vasuvum Saravananum Onna Padichavanga Tamil
Yatchan Tamil
Trisha Illana Nayanthara Tamil
Double Barrel Malayalam
Purampokku Engira Podhuvudamai Tamil
Romeo Juliet Tamil
  2014
Kathai Thiraikathai Vasanam Iyakkam Tamil
Meagamann Tamil
  2013
Arrambam Tamil
Raja Rani Tamil
Varna Telugu
Settai Tamil
Irandam Ulagam Tamil
  2012
Vettai Tamil
  2011
Avan Ivan Tamil
Urumi Malayalam
  2010
Chikku Bukku Tamil
Varan Malayalam
Varudu Telugu
Nirdoshi Kannada
Boss Engira Bhaskaran Tamil
Madrasapattinam Tamil
  2009
Sarvam Tamil
Naan Kadavul Tamil

Photos of Arya View all photos of Arya

Selected Films of Arya as an Actor View all
Sangamithra
Sangamithra
Kadamban
Kadamban
The Great Father
The Great Father

Selected Films of Arya As a Producer View all
The Great Father

The Great Father
Darvinte Parinamam

Darvinte Parinamam
Anuraga Karikkin Vellam

Anuraga Karikkin Vellam

Arya Events Photos View all Events of Arya
Simba Movie Audio Launch Photos
Celebrities at Actress Varalakshmi Sarathkumar’s Save Shakti Campaign Stills
Mande Suryudu Audio Launch
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Mohanlal
Krish J. Sathaar
Farhaan Faasil
Srinda Arhaan
Arjun Nandakumar
Kavya Madhavan
Joju George
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W