Thursday, July 9, 2020
Movies
HOME  TELUGU   PROFILE   ACTRESS   SHRUTI HAASAN

Shruti Haasan

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Shruti Hasan
BORN : January 28, 1986
DEBUT FILM : Hey Ram (2000)
FAMILY : Father : Kamal Haasan, Mother : Sarika Thakur; Sister :Akshara Haasan
ADDRESS : Bandra, Mumbai

Filmogrphy As a actress

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2017
Behen Hogi Teri Hindi
Katamarayudu Telugu
Si3 (Singam 3) Tamil
Nibunan Tamil
  2016
Premam Telugu
Rocky Handsome Hindi
  2015
Vedalam Tamil
Srimanthudu Telugu
Gabbar Is Back Hindi
Welcome Back Hindi
  2014
Pooja Telugu
Gelupu Gurram Telugu
Poojai Tamil
Race Gurram Telugu
Yevadu Telugu
  2013
D-Day Hindi
Ramaiya Vastavaiya Hindi
Balupu Telugu
  2012
3 Tamil
Gabbar Singh Telugu
  2011
Oh My Friend Telugu
7aam Arivu Tamil
Anaganaga Oka Dheerudu Telugu
Dil Toh Bachcha Hai ji Hindi
  2008
Luck Hindi

Shruti Haasan Biography

Shruti Haasan (born January 28, 1986) is an Indian singer turned actress. Her parents are the noted actors, Kamal Haasan and Sarika.

Shruti Rajalakshmi Haasan was born to actors Kamal Haasan and Sarika on January 28, 1986 in Chennai, India. She also read full story

Photos of Shruti Haasan View all photos of Shruti Haasan

Selected Films of Shruti Haasan as an Actress View all
Sangamithra
Sangamithra
Behen Hogi Teri
Behen Hogi Teri
S3  (Telugu)
S3 (Telugu)

Selected Films of Shruti Haasan As a Singer View all

Shruti Haasan News
View all News of Shruti Haasan

Shruti Haasan Events Photos View all Events of Shruti Haasan
Bollywood Stars at 'Kaalakaandi' Movie Special Screening
Behen Hogi Teri Team on the sets of The Kapil Sharma Show
Premam Movie Audio Launch Stills
Shruti Haasan Interview
More Interview of Shruti Haasan

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Varsha Raghav
Kimaya
Ajju
Marina Abraham
Anu Emmanuel
Pawan Kalyan
Sneha Ullal
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W Y Z