Saturday, September 25, 2021
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   ACTOR   DILEEP

Dileep

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Gopalakrishnan Padmanabhan Pillai
BORN : 27th October, 1968
DEBUT FILM : Ennodu Ishtam Koodamo (1992)
FAMILY : Father: Padhmanabhan Pillai,Mother:Saroja,Spouses: Manju Warrier (Actor) (m. 1998; div. 2015),
Kavya Madhavan (Actor) (2016-present),Daughter: Meenakshi
ADDRESS : 'Padhmasarovaram',6/440,VIP Road,Aluva-682003.

Filmogrphy As a actor

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2018
Kammaara Sambhavam Malayalam
  2017
Ramaleela Malayalam
Georgettan's Pooram Malayalam
  2016
Welcome to Central Jail Malayalam
Pinneyum Malayalam
King Liar Malayalam
  2015
Two Countries Malayalam
Love 24x7 Malayalam
Chandrettan Evideya Malayalam
Ivan Maryadharaman Malayalam
Life of Josutty Malayalam
  2014
Villaliveeran Malayalam
Avatharam Malayalam
Ring Master Malayalam
  2013
Ezhu Sundararaathrikal Malayalam
Sringara Velan Malayalam
Sound Thoma Malayalam
Kammath & Kammath Malayalam
Nadodi mannan Malayalam
  2012
My Boss Malayalam
Arike Malayalam
Mayamohini Malayalam
Spanish Masala Malayalam
Mr Marumakan Malayalam
  2011
Vellaripravinte Changathi Malayalam
Orma Mathram Malayalam
China Town Malayalam
Film Star Malayalam
Christian Brothers Malayalam
  2010
Marykkundoru Kunjaadu Malayalam
Karyasthan Malayalam
Aagathan Malayalam
  2009
Swantham Lekhakan Malayalam
Kerala Cafe Malayalam
Moz & Cat Malayalam
Passenger Malayalam
Body Guard Malayalam
Colors Malayalam
Crazy Gopalan Malayalam

Dileep Biography

The most happening actor in the Malayalam cinema Dileep- entered the malayalam film industry as a mimicry artist who wanted to be an actor, but then started assisting directors like Kamal. He got his first break in a tiny role of Kamal's read full story

Photos of Dileep View all photos of Dileep

Selected Films of Dileep as an Actor View all
Ramaleela
Ramaleela
Professor Dinkan (3D)
Professor Dinkan (3D)
Georgettan's Pooram
Georgettan's Pooram

Dileep News
View all News of Dileep

Dileep Events Photos View all Events of Dileep
Professor Dinkan 3D Pooja Stills
Kavya Madhavan & Dileep Wedding Photos
FWD Lifestyle Awards 2016

What's Your Say

More Comments
Satheesh K
I love Dileep Chettan so much. I love him so much. He is my best and loving friend. He is my best brother. I love him so much.
Satheesh K
I like Dileepettan very much. I treat him as my brother. He is a good, handsome and respectable actor. Let God give him ability to act in many films.
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Babu Namboothiri
Antony Varghese
Hari Krishnan .S
Nirmal Palazhi
Nazriya Nazim
Aparna Balamurali
Shabareesh Varma
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W