Thursday, January 18, 2018
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   ACTOR   DILEEP

Dileep

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Gopalakrishnan Padmanabhan Pillai
BORN : 27th October, 1968
DEBUT FILM : Ennodu Ishtam Koodamo (1992)
FAMILY : Father: Padhmanabhan Pillai,Mother:Saroja,Spouses: Manju Warrier (Actor) (m. 1998; div. 2015),
Kavya Madhavan (Actor) (2016-present),Daughter: Meenakshi
ADDRESS : 'Padhmasarovaram',6/440,VIP Road,Aluva-682003.
Dileep Biography

The most happening actor in the Malayalam cinema Dileep- entered the malayalam film industry as a mimicry artist who wanted to be an actor, but then started assisting directors like Kamal. He got his first break in a tiny role of Kamal's read full story

Photos of Dileep View all photos of Dileep

Selected Films of Dileep as an Actor View all
Ramaleela
Ramaleela
Professor Dinkan (3D)
Professor Dinkan (3D)
Georgettan's Pooram
Georgettan's Pooram

Dileep News
View all News of Dileep

Dileep Events Photos View all Events of Dileep
Professor Dinkan 3D Pooja Stills
Kavya Madhavan & Dileep Wedding Photos
FWD Lifestyle Awards 2016

What's Your Say

More Comments
Satheesh K
I love Dileep Chettan so much. I love him so much. He is my best and loving friend. He is my best brother. I love him so much.
Satheesh K
I like Dileepettan very much. I treat him as my brother. He is a good, handsome and respectable actor. Let God give him ability to act in many films.
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Mamta Mohandas
Ashokan
Arthi Venkatesh
Rachana Narayanankutty
Anumol
Anoop Chandran
Tini Tom
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W

loading...