Tuesday, September 28, 2021
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTRESS   PREITY ZINTA

Preity Zinta

MAIN FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Preetam Singh
BORN : January 31st, 1974
DEBUT FILM : Dil Se (1998)
FAMILY : Father-Durganand Zinta,Mother-Nilprabha,Brothers-Deepankar and Manish
ADDRESS : C/10A, Ranwar,Waroda Rd, Off. Hill Rd,Bandra (W)Mumbai-400050

Comments

12   Comments
 
 
I am Mehran Riahipour , from Iran.please inform me about Preity zinta's address beacuse of I want to send her some gifts/ thank you so much good luck
  By: Mehran Riahipour Aug 28, 2012 12:27:52 PM
 
I would like to take 30 minutes of your time to discuss business proposal related to IT in financial segment.
  By: Vikas Jan 13, 2012 10:51:29 PM
 
Hi Preity how s u ? U are made for me.I am interested to marry with u.If u are interested feel free to call me at my cell no 9816636051 or e mail me at chauhanrajeev2@gmail.com Waiting for u ! Your s Rajeev
  By: Rajeev Chauhan Jun 16, 2011 2:42:30 PM
 
looking gud dear
  By: Ashi Aug 7, 2010 9:04:47 PM
 
Preity: You're a talented actress. Besides looks and personality. I hope to see more of your films in the future. Please select roles with depth and portrays the old Indian culture. I was born in Guyana, and Hindi movies is what kept me learning about my culture. These days, it takes talent from young actress like you to keep it alive. Modern and western is all around me.
  By: Shir Nisha May 7, 2010 5:18:14 AM
 
hi preetam h r u........ i mis u lot b.cos u r oniy my friend h.. preet aap ke sath ek bar goldan temple amritsar me aap k sath aap k liye pre karna hai or ha aap se firend shif kar ni hai i mis u lot....…
  By: vipul soni Apr 13, 2010 4:22:54 PM
 
Preity i like u so much bcoz my gf looks like u.every time m seeing u bole toh maja aa janda hai m getting excited .....bye
  By: Sandy malpotra Apr 2, 2010 11:23:46 PM
 
hey preity didi i like u very much and ur my best bollywood star and its my dream to meet u once and have a pic with u sister.
  By: Navin Hrsha Mar 15, 2010 9:47:07 AM
 
u are my favourite celebrity. i wanna be like u earn fame. wish u a happy birthday in advance. kaiwan 09228041980
  By: kaiwan toddywala Jan 28, 2010 10:19:00 AM
 
You are decency personified, clean, energetic, elegant with the best and ever relishing dimples & smile with twinkle in eyes. Offlate, you are showing a little bit of flab around your physique, which I am sure you can well tone down. But, so far as your most beautiful face is concerned, it is showing dark circles under your eyes, either because of over indulgence in work, tiredness and/or pressures, which will unnecessarily take away your cuteness and innocense which you can anytime manage and warrant. I personally and through your films admire you as one of the best looking females in the world and had been a silent fan and admirer of you and your characters. Wish you a very good luck and fantastic carrear.
  By: Venky: Hyderabad Dec 14, 2009 3:07:39 PM
TOTAL FOUND: 12 - LIST 1 TO 10

Photos of Preity Zinta View all photos of Preity Zinta

Selected Films of Preity Zinta as an Actress View all
Happy Ending
Happy Ending
Ishkq in Paris
Ishkq in Paris
Videsh - Heaven on Earth
Videsh - Heaven on Earth

Preity Zinta News
View all News of Preity Zinta

Preity Zinta Events Photos View all Events of Preity Zinta
Preity Zinta arrives after attend the IPL matches in UAE
Premiere of film Ishkq in Paris
Promotion of film Ishkq in Paris at Reliance Digital
Preity Zinta Interview
More Interview of Preity Zinta

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Rasika Dugal
Chetna Pande
Rahul Bose
Kumud Mishra
Bobby Deol
Danny Denzongpa
Varun Dhawan
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W Z