Friday, July 10, 2020
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   ACTOR   MAJOR RAVI

Major Ravi

MAIN FILMOGRAPHY VIDEO GALLERY WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : A.K Raveendran
BORN : 1 April 1953
DEBUT FILM : Megham (1999)
FAMILY : Father : Perumbara Kuttisankaran Nair ; Mother : A. T. Satyabhama ; Wife : Anitha Ravi ; Son : Arjun

Filmogrphy As a actor

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2016
Karinkunnam 6S Malayalam
Marubhoomiyile Aana Malayalam
Action Hero Biju Malayalam
  2015
Anarkali Malayalam
  2014
Avatharam Malayalam

Photos of Major Ravi View all photos of Major Ravi

Selected Films of Major Ravi as an Actor View all
Karinkunnam 6S
Karinkunnam 6S
Marubhoomiyile Aana
Marubhoomiyile Aana

Selected Films of Major Ravi As a Director View all
1971: Beyond Borders
1971: Beyond Borders
Picket 43
Picket 43
Karmayodha
Karmayodha

Major Ravi Video
WATCH
video

Major Ravi News

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Urvashi
Aishwarya Lekshmi
Edavela Babu
Dhanya Mary Varghese
Archana Kavi
Parvathy Ratheesh
Ganesh Kumar
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W