Monday, August 10, 2020
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   ACTOR   EDAVELA BABU

Edavela Babu

MAIN FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Ammanath Babu Chandran,Idavela Babu,A. Babu Chandran
BORN : 11 August 1963
DEBUT FILM : Idavela (1982)
FAMILY : Father : Late V.Raman ; Mother : Santha Raman ; Brother : A.Jayachandran
ADDRESS : Santhi Soudham, Municipal Office Road,Irinjalakuda - 680 121. Kerala

Filmogrphy As a actor

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2016
Anyarkku Praveshnamilla Malayalam
Dooram Malayalam
  2015
Love 24x7 Malayalam
Thinkal Muthal Velli Vare Malayalam
Mili Malayalam
  2014
Aamayum Muyalum Malayalam
Ormayundo Ee Mukham Malayalam
Avatharam Malayalam
How Old Are You? Malayalam
  2013
Punyalan Agarbattis Malayalam
Tourist Home Malayalam
Aan Piranna Veedu Malayalam
Kadal Kadannu Oru Maathukutty Malayalam
  2010
Pranchiyettan And The Saint Malayalam
  2009
Ividam Swargamaanu Malayalam
Swantham Lekhakan Malayalam
  2008
Twenty:20 Malayalam

Photos of Edavela Babu View all photos of Edavela Babu

Selected Films of Edavela Babu as an Actor View all
Anyarkku Praveshnamilla
Anyarkku Praveshnamilla
Love 24x7
Love 24x7

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Madonna Sebastian
Lizy
Prathap Pothan
Pooja Ramachandran
Nadirshah
Shweta Menon
Kaadhal Sandhya
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W