Thursday, October 18, 2018
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   ACTOR   THILAKAN

Thilakan

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY VIDEO GALLERY NEWS WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Surendranatha Thilakan
BORN : 8 December 1935 ; DIED : 24 September 2012 (aged 76)
DEBUT FILM : Ulkadal (1979) (Malayalam)
FAMILY : Spouse(s) : Shanta,Sarojam Children : Shaji Thilakan, Shammi Thilakan, Shoby Thilakan, Shibu Thilakan, Dr.Sonia Thilakan,Sophia Ajith
Thilakan Biography

Thilakan started his career in acting as a theatre artiste. He ventured into full-time acting in theatre after leaving intermediate college mid-way in 1956. It was during his years in theatre that he honed his skills in acting.  read full story

Photos of Thilakan View all photos of Thilakan

Selected Films of Thilakan as an Actor View all
Jathagaa
Jathagaa
Ardhanaari (Malayalam)
Ardhanaari (Malayalam)
Breaking News Live
Breaking News Live

Thilakan Video
WATCH
video

Thilakan News
View all News of Thilakan

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Kulappulli Leela
Bheeman Raghu
Roma Asrani
Balachandra Menon
Salim Kumar
Devan
Dileesh Pothan
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W