Sunday, October 17, 2021
Movies
HOME  TAMIL   PROFILE   STORY WRITER   DHANUSH

Dhanush

MAIN GALLERY NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Indian `Bruce Lee`, Poor man`s `'Rajini`
BORN : July 28, 1984
DEBUT FILM : Thulluvatho Illamami (2002)
FAMILY : Father:Kasturi Raj (director), Mother:Vijayalakshmi, Brother-Selvaraghavan (Director), 2Sisters,Wife: Spouse- Aishwarya R Dhanush (2004-PRESENT),,Children:Yatra,Linga
ADDRESS : 16/5, Rajamannar Salai, T Nagar, Chennai.

Filmogrphy As a producer

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2018
Vada Chennai Tamil
Kaala Karikaalan Tamil
  2017
Power Paandi Tamil
Velaiilla Pattadhari 2 Tamil
  2016
Amma Kanakku Tamil
Visaranai Tamil
  2015
Thanga Magan Tamil
Naanum Rowdydhaan Tamil
Shamitabh Hindi
Kaaka Muttai Tamil
  2014
Velaiyilla Pattadhari Tamil
  2013
Ethir Neechal Tamil

Photos of Dhanush View all photos of Dhanush

Selected Films of Dhanush as an Actor View all
Vada Chennai
Vada Chennai
Power Paandi
Power Paandi
Velaiilla Pattadhari 2
Velaiilla Pattadhari 2

Selected Films of Dhanush As a Director View all
Power Paandi
Power Paandi

Selected Films of Dhanush As a Producer View all
Vada Chennai

Vada Chennai
Tharangam

Tharangam
Kaala Karikaalan

Kaala Karikaalan

Selected Films of Dhanush As a Story Writer View all
Velaiilla Pattadhari 2

Velaiilla Pattadhari 2

Selected Films of Dhanush As a Script Writer View all
Power Paandi

Power Paandi

Dhanush News
View all News of Dhanush

Dhanush Events Photos View all Events of Dhanush
Velaiyilla Pattathari 2 Movie Pooja Photos
Dharma Yogi Audio Launch Photos
Kodi Movie Audio Launch Photos
Dhanush Interview

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Varsha Ashwathi
Jayam Ravi
Sriya Reddy
Kamna Jethmalani
Shailu
Rahul Ravindran
Avanika
   PRODUCER A - Z CATEGORY
A B D G K P S V