Saturday, January 28, 2023
Movies
HOME  TELUGU   PROFILE   ACTOR   CHIRANJEEVI

Chiranjeevi

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Chiru
BORN : August 22, 1955
DEBUT FILM : Pranam Khareedu (Telugu)
FAMILY : Father - Sri Venkat Rao, Mother- Anjana Devi, Brothers-Nagendra Babu, Kalyan Babu, Sisters - Vijaya, Wife - Surekha, Daughters Sushmita & Srija, Son- Ramcharan Tej
ADDRESS : 4 Poruru Somasundram Street, T. Nagar, Madras 600 017.

Comments

31   Comments
 
 
hai annayya nuvvu ma kosam inka okka movie cheyali
  By: kittu Aug 7, 2009 1:08:34 AM
 
hi chiru annaya, iam very very big fan of u and ur family. mostly charan.......
  By: preethi Aug 4, 2009 6:10:31 PM
 
hi annaya ..........emi matldalo kuda ardam kavadam ledu antha pranam nuvu antea .........okkasari kalestea chalu na janma dhanyam .....but nenu poyealopu nennu kalavakunda ponu ....umma umma umma umma umma
  By: Gogineni Praveen Naidu Jul 15, 2009 2:15:13 PM
 
hi andrulavira andarivada nuvu anta naku pranam annayya okka ninu kalavalani undi
  By: mahesh Mar 26, 2009 5:55:24 PM
 
hi annayya,iam great fan of your family heros,you are the one and only legend of the industry.
  By: Chinna Mar 25, 2009 12:23:25 PM
 
Hi chiranjeevi annayya i am your big fan...
  By: Anand Kumar Mar 1, 2009 3:51:04 PM
 
He is a Legend of the Telugu industry !
  By: Badri Feb 1, 2009 2:34:57 PM
 
hi chiranjeevi garu u r my favourite best hero
  By: suryam Dec 25, 2008 5:36:30 AM
 
You are my favourite hero.
  By: Gauri Sep 17, 2008 5:06:27 PM
 
hai i am your big fan ya.u
  By: Sidhu Sep 17, 2008 5:05:36 PM
TOTAL FOUND: 31 - LIST 21 TO 30

Chiranjeevi Biography

Chiranjeevi, the mega super star of the Telugu film Industry aka Tollywood, was born on 22 Aug 1955 in Narsapur, a small village in West Godavari District in Andhra Pradesh. Born as Konidela Siva Shankara V read full story

Photos of Chiranjeevi View all photos of Chiranjeevi

Selected Films of Chiranjeevi as an Actor View all
Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy
Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy
Khaidi No. 150
Khaidi No. 150
Bruce Lee - The Fighter
Bruce Lee - The Fighter

Chiranjeevi News
View all News of Chiranjeevi

Chiranjeevi Events Photos View all Events of Chiranjeevi
South Indian Actors of 80s reunion
Celebs at T Subbarami Reddy Grandson Keshav Wedding Ceremony
Khaidi No 150 Movie Pre Release Event Part 1
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Samantha
Murali Sharma
Saloni
Bellamkonda Sreenivas
Navdeep
Swati Dixit
Siddharth Varma
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D G H J K M N P R S T U V