Friday, June 22, 2018
Movies
HOME  TELUGU   PROFILE   ACTOR   CHIRANJEEVI

Chiranjeevi

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Chiru
BORN : August 22, 1955
DEBUT FILM : Pranam Khareedu (Telugu)
FAMILY : Father - Sri Venkat Rao, Mother- Anjana Devi, Brothers-Nagendra Babu, Kalyan Babu, Sisters - Vijaya, Wife - Surekha, Daughters Sushmita & Srija, Son- Ramcharan Tej
ADDRESS : 4 Poruru Somasundram Street, T. Nagar, Madras 600 017.
Chiranjeevi Biography

Chiranjeevi, the mega super star of the Telugu film Industry aka Tollywood, was born on 22 Aug 1955 in Narsapur, a small village in West Godavari District in Andhra Pradesh. Born as Konidela Siva Shankara V read full story

Photos of Chiranjeevi View all photos of Chiranjeevi

Selected Films of Chiranjeevi as an Actor View all
Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy
Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy
Khaidi No. 150
Khaidi No. 150
Bruce Lee - The Fighter
Bruce Lee - The Fighter

Chiranjeevi News
View all News of Chiranjeevi

Chiranjeevi Events Photos View all Events of Chiranjeevi
South Indian Actors of 80s reunion
Celebs at T Subbarami Reddy Grandson Keshav Wedding Ceremony
Khaidi No 150 Movie Pre Release Event Part 1

What's Your Say

More Comments
Srinath reddy
Hi sir ur my god
Mahesh
Hi sir I am very big fan of u n ur really hero...
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Priyal Gor
Bhavana
Nitya Shetty
Ashwini
Kajal Aggarwal
Gopichand
Sobha
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D G H J K M N P R S T U V