Tuesday, September 21, 2021
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTOR   OM PURI

Om Puri

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS INTERVIEW WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Om Prakesh Puri
BORN : 18 October 1950; DIED : 6 January 2017 (66)
DEBUT FILM : Ghashiram Kotwal (1972) Marathi Film
FAMILY : Seema Kapoor (Married-1991; Divorced-1991) Nandita Puri (Married-1993; Divorced-2013); Son : Ishaan
Om Puri Biography

Born on October 18, 1950 at Ambala to a Punjabi family, Om Puri, was an actor, who appeared in mainstream commercial, Pakistani, Hollywood, independent and art films.

His father worked in the Railways and in t read full story

Photos of Om Puri View all photos of Om Puri

Selected Films of Om Puri as an Actor View all
Partition : 1947
Partition : 1947
A Death in the Gunj
A Death in the Gunj
Ata Pata Laapata
Ata Pata Laapata

Om Puri News
View all News of Om Puri

Om Puri Interview
More Interview of Om Puri

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Dharmesh Yelande
Kumud Mishra
Shriya Sharma
Diana Penty
Rekha
Mahaakshay Chakraborty
Varun Khandelwal
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K M N O P R S T U V Y Z