Wednesday, October 27, 2021
Movies
HOME  TAMIL   PROFILE   ACTRESS   RAAI LAXMI

Raai Laxmi

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Krishna
BORN : May 5th 1981
DEBUT FILM : Karka Kasadara ( Tamil)(2005)
FAMILY : Father:Ram Rai,Mother:Manjula,Sister:Reshma, Ashwini

Raai Laxmi Biography

Lakshmi Rai, the Karnataka girl is the latest flick of South Indian cinema. Before starting her acting career, she worked as a model. Lakshmi modeled for Bru coffee, Saravana’s stores and Fair and Lovely.

She made her debut in the 2005 Tamil film Karka Kasadara, but it can't able to create any ripples at the box office. In 2005, several of her films were released in other south Indian languages, though most did not do well at the box office. Her debut films in South Indian languages are Kanchanamala Cable TV (Telegu -2005), Shivaraj Kumar starrer Kannada movie Valmiki (2005),  Mohanlal starrer Malayalam movie 'Rock N Roll' (2007). And all these films can't give her a break through in cinema. But her breakthrough in films came with 'Dhaam Dhoom' a Tamil Movie. Despite of being the second heroine in the film her character Aarthi was widely appreciated by the audience. Her other movies after 2007 are Malayalam films like Annan Thampi (2008), Parunthu (2008), 2 Harihar Nagar (2009) etc.  

This charming beauty, today, is one of the most sought-after actresses in the Southern Cinema Industry.

Photos of Raai Laxmi View all photos of Raai Laxmi

Selected Films of Raai Laxmi as an Actress View all
Akira
Akira
Evanda
Evanda
Julie 2
Julie 2

Raai Laxmi Events Photos
Raai Laxmi Birthday Celebration Stills
CCL Charity Dinner Photos

What's Your Say

More Comments
RAMASH.P
You are looking very beauty and smart and lovable eyes.
AJITH KRISHNAN
HI lakshmi am a big fan of ur's and i love u so much
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Kaali Venkat
Iyshwarya Rajesh
Shailu
Samuthirakani
Srushti Dange
Aparna Bajpai
Imman Annachi
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V