Monday, December 9, 2019
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTRESS   MADHURI DIXIT

Madhuri Dixit

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Bubbly
BORN : 15th May, 1967
DEBUT FILM : Abodh (1984)
FAMILY : Husband: Dr.Sriram Madhav Nene,Two sons: Arin and Raayan
ADDRESS : 2-B/110/1201,Excellency,4th Cross Road,Lokhandwala Complex,Andheri (W),Mumbai 400058

Comments

11   Comments
 
 
Badi sexy hai tu janu
  By: - May 31, 2013 2:21:15 AM
 
omg!!!madhuri is indeed the best actress!!..... i am very much obsessed with her ..her smile grace dance kills me ... she is the best!
  By: tanvi ranade Oct 10, 2012 9:34:07 PM
 
usually i wont see hindi movies..but fortunately i saw your movie recently..really i lost my sleep!
  By: T.Nandhini Oct 18, 2011 5:48:35 AM
 
hii... i am poonam i am very big fan of Madhuri. Madhuri Smile is world best smile
  By: Poonam May 14, 2011 4:27:18 PM
 
HAI,I AM a Big fan of madhuiji
  By: jilu Apr 3, 2011 11:24:12 PM
 
hiii,am a big fan f madhuri
  By: shreepriya rath Feb 23, 2011 1:54:41 PM
 
Hiii,I m realy a big fan of Madhuri, her dance,her expression,her beauty..... in 1 word awesome. I love her,like her......i want to meet once Madhuri... pls come back with a great block buster,super duper film........
  By: anubha Dec 3, 2010 11:17:34 AM
 
i have been very big fan of her. i really miss her. very eager 2 watch on screen. she is the combination of all the legendry actresses of india,
  By: bhagyashree terse May 26, 2010 12:28:32 AM
 
hi i hav no words to express abt her beauty,her hairs uuffff she is really v v dahing persnality i wish to talk to her single time in my life.
  By: shahmeer May 11, 2009 2:01:20 AM
 
She is strong n special...and most of it different
  By: tas May 7, 2009 5:09:38 PM
TOTAL FOUND: 11 - LIST 1 TO 10

Madhuri Dixit Biography

Madhuri Dixit made a humble beginning with the Rajshris in a much forgotten film Abodh. It was director Subhash Ghai who paved the way for her super star status in Bollywood.  Madhuri whose ambition was to become a  Micro - Biologis read full story

Photos of Madhuri Dixit View all photos of Madhuri Dixit

Selected Films of Madhuri Dixit as an Actress View all
Total Dhamaal
Total Dhamaal
Gulaab Gang
Gulaab Gang
Mahabharat
Mahabharat

Madhuri Dixit News
View all News of Madhuri Dixit

Madhuri Dixit Events Photos View all Events of Madhuri Dixit
Photos : Hichki's Screening
Madhuri Dixit launches her production house : Photos
Celebrities arrives to pay their last respects to the late actress Sridevi
Madhuri Dixit Interview
More Interview of Madhuri Dixit

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Nishant Malkani
Pitobash Tripathy
Gitanjali Rao
Mukesh Tiwari
Anjum Rajabali
Shraddha Das
Sara Loren
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W Z