Friday, April 27, 2018
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTRESS   MADHURI DIXIT

Madhuri Dixit

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Bubbly
BORN : 15th May, 1967
DEBUT FILM : Abodh (1984)
FAMILY : Husband: Dr.Sriram Madhav Nene,Two sons: Arin and Raayan
ADDRESS : 2-B/110/1201,Excellency,4th Cross Road,Lokhandwala Complex,Andheri (W),Mumbai 400058
Madhuri Dixit Biography

Madhuri Dixit made a humble beginning with the Rajshris in a much forgotten film Abodh. It was director Subhash Ghai who paved the way for her super star status in Bollywood.  Madhuri whose ambition was to become a  Micro - Biologis read full story

Photos of Madhuri Dixit View all photos of Madhuri Dixit

Selected Films of Madhuri Dixit as an Actress View all
Total Dhamaal
Total Dhamaal
Gulaab Gang
Gulaab Gang
Mahabharat
Mahabharat

Madhuri Dixit News
View all News of Madhuri Dixit

Madhuri Dixit Events Photos View all Events of Madhuri Dixit
Photos : Hichki's Screening
Madhuri Dixit launches her production house : Photos
Celebrities arrives to pay their last respects to the late actress Sridevi
Madhuri Dixit Interview
More Interview of Madhuri Dixit

What's Your Say

More Comments
-
Badi sexy hai tu janu
tanvi ranade
omg!!!madhuri is indeed the best actress!!..... i am very much obsessed with her ..her smile grace dance kills me ... she is the best!
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Ishaan khatter
Freida Pinto
Darshan Kumar
Rhea Chakraborty
Sai Tamhankar
Yo Yo Honey Singh
Manish Choudhary
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W Z