Sunday, July 25, 2021
Movies
HOME  TAMIL   PROFILE   ACTOR   SURIYA

Suriya

MAIN FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Surya
BORN : 23rd July, 1975
DEBUT FILM : Nerrukku Ner (1997)
FAMILY : Wife:Jyothika(Actress),Daughter:Diya

Comments

43   Comments
 
 
i love you very much
  By: hi like u Mar 11, 2017 2:05:39 PM
 
I love you so much l like you and like your eyes specialy. m your big big fan
  By: Type your name Feb 27, 2016 4:13:38 PM
 
i m ur big fan sir u r great i luv u a lot
  By: nishu Nov 22, 2012 7:09:35 PM
 
i luv u sir i like ur movie singam the most keep it up gud luck for upcoming movies
  By: nishu Nov 22, 2012 7:05:21 PM
 
Hi Surya...Im a great fan of u...I like ur smile n acting...I like ur get up in Kaaka Kaaka...Ur good in dance and fight...Ur luking smart.I like Vaaranam ayiram movie.. Ur luking smart... All the best for ur up cuming movies... Surya always rocks.…
  By: Kamatchi Nov 21, 2011 11:31:19 AM
 
Hai surya anna! I'm the great great great fan of your. then what about karthi annan , Ranjini anni and your wife jyothika anni. sir, ungala yepidi paaka poromea endru yenaku theriyathu .Yeppidiyum yentha situationilum unnagala paakaporean. please surya anna call into this number 9446280387. ulagamea perandalum unnatha yen frienda yethukuven and you are my role model in my real life.
  By: Abiram Jul 12, 2011 9:37:49 PM
 
hi singam, u r superb in singam but i didnt like the film "raththa sarithram" pls avoid such films and do sum police stories lik kakka kakka and singam. and congrats for new singa kutty. we like to see u and jo as a pair in ur future film pls allow her to act atleast only with u.take care.c u
  By: sujinahaa Jan 29, 2011 8:27:41 PM
 
HAI PANGALI HOW R U HOW IS MY ANNI(JOTHIGA)AND MY DAUGHTER THIYA
  By: PRABHU Jul 26, 2010 6:36:46 PM
 
hi surya. i am jayshri from tiruppur. how r u and is jo and diya. advance happy birth day to u.
  By: jayshri Jul 22, 2010 6:04:04 PM
 
hi surya achacha.iam a great fan of you.how is jo chechi,diya mol and kunjuvava?i am a malayali girl of the famous modayil family.i have only 16 years old
  By: Heleny Elsa Abraham Jul 11, 2010 4:24:25 PM
TOTAL FOUND: 43 - LIST 1 TO 10

Photos of Suriya View all photos of Suriya

Selected Films of Suriya as an Actor View all
NGK
NGK
Thaana Serndha Kootam
Thaana Serndha Kootam
S3  (Telugu)
S3 (Telugu)

Suriya News
View all News of Suriya

Suriya Events Photos View all Events of Suriya
Naachiyaar Movie Pooja Stills
Singam 3 Movie Press Meet Photos
Nadigar Sangam Jallikattu Silent Protest Photos
Suriya Interview

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Vijay
Iyshwarya Rajesh
Dhansika
Ishaara Nair
Simran
Aishwarya Rai
Karthi
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D G I J K M N P R S T U V Y