Monday, January 22, 2018
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTOR   AAMIR KHAN

Aamir Khan

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Aamir ,AK
BORN : 14th March ,1965
DEBUT FILM : Qayamat Se Qayamat Tak
FAMILY : Wife -Kiran Rao, Ex wife - Reena, Two children, Father - Late Tahir Hussain, Mother - Zeenat Hussain,Relatives- Imran Khan (nephew)
ADDRESS : 11 Bela Vista Apartments, Pali Hill, Bandra, Mumbai 400 050
Aamir Khan Biography

Hailed as one of the most versatile and brilliant actors of Bollywood, Aamir Khan started his career as an assistant to uncle Nasir Hussain in films like 'Manzil Manzil' and 'Zabardast'. He got a break as an actor in read full story

Photos of Aamir Khan View all photos of Aamir Khan

Selected Films of Aamir Khan as an Actor View all
Thugs Of Hindostan
Thugs Of Hindostan
Secret Superstar
Secret Superstar
Dangal
Dangal

Selected Films of Aamir Khan As a Producer View all
Secret Superstar

Secret Superstar
Dangal

Dangal
Peepli LIVE

Peepli LIVE

Selected Films of Aamir Khan As a Singer View all

Aamir Khan News
View all News of Aamir Khan

Aamir Khan Events Photos View all Events of Aamir Khan
Dangal Movie Press Meet
Screening of Film Margarita, With a Straw
Trailer Launch of Movie Margarita With A Straw
Aamir Khan Interview
More Interview of Aamir Khan

What's Your Say

More Comments
princess joy
hi Aamir Khan :')) im a filipino ..i was so fond on watching your movies ..i love you so much!. im a fan of yours ,wish u all the best! hope to see you soon :'))
Arnold
Hi Amir u r perfect.....
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Mukul Dev
Sayali Bhagat
Arjun Mathur
Shabana Azmi
Mumtaz Sorcar
Rhea Chakraborty
Shriya Sharma
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K M N O P R S T U V Y Z

loading...