Friday, July 3, 2020
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   ACTOR   THILAKAN

Thilakan

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY VIDEO GALLERY NEWS WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Surendranatha Thilakan
BORN : 8 December 1935 ; DIED : 24 September 2012 (aged 76)
DEBUT FILM : Ulkadal (1979) (Malayalam)
FAMILY : Spouse(s) : Shanta,Sarojam Children : Shaji Thilakan, Shammi Thilakan, Shoby Thilakan, Shibu Thilakan, Dr.Sonia Thilakan,Sophia Ajith

Filmogrphy As a actor

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2013
Breaking News Live Malayalam
August Club Malayalam
Annum Innum Ennum Malayalam
Nankam Pirai Tamil
God for Sale: Bhakthi Prasthanam Malayalam
Dracula 2012 Malayalam
  2012
Ardhanaari (Malayalam) Malayalam
Yathrakkoduvil Malayalam
Manjadikuru Malayalam
Ustad Hotel Malayalam
Spirit Malayalam
No. 66 Madhura Bus Malayalam
Mullamottum Munthiricharum Malayalam
Kalabha mazha Malayalam
  2011
Indian Rupee Malayalam
Raghuvintae Swantham Rasiya Malayalam
  2009
Drona Malayalam
Ividam Swargamaanu Malayalam
Kanmazha Peyyum Munpe Malayalam
Orkkuka Vallappozhum Malayalam
Bharya Swantham Suhruthu Malayalam
Aayirathil Oruvan Malayalam
Makante Achan Malayalam
Pazhassi Raja Malayalam
Red Chillies Malayalam
  2008
Vilaapangalkkappauram Malayalam

Thilakan Biography

Thilakan started his career in acting as a theatre artiste. He ventured into full-time acting in theatre after leaving intermediate college mid-way in 1956. It was during his years in theatre that he honed his skills in acting.  read full story

Photos of Thilakan View all photos of Thilakan

Selected Films of Thilakan as an Actor View all
Jathagaa
Jathagaa
Ardhanaari (Malayalam)
Ardhanaari (Malayalam)
Breaking News Live
Breaking News Live

Thilakan Video
WATCH
video

Thilakan News
View all News of Thilakan

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Murali Gopy
Ann Augustine
Manoj Guinness
Kochu Preman
Nandu Poduval
Mythili
Mithra Kurian
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W