Wednesday, July 6, 2022
Movies
HOME  TELUGU   PROFILE   ACTRESS   BHAVANA

Bhavana

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY VIDEO GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Kaathi, Karthika
BORN : 6th June, 1986
DEBUT FILM : Nammal (Malayalam ),Chithiram Pesuthadi (Tamil)
FAMILY : Father- Late G. Balachandran, Mother - Pushpa, Brother- Jayaddev
ADDRESS : "Chandrakantham", Temple Road, Perigavu. P. O, Thrissur, Kerala, India. Pin:680018

Events

 
 

Bhavana Biography

Bhavvana- Another gift from the Malayalam film industry to South Indian films. She was born on 6th June 1986 in Peringavu in Thrissur District, Kerala to parents G. Balachandran, an assistant cameraman and Pushpa, a housewife. Her read full story

Photos of Bhavana View all photos of Bhavana

Selected Films of Bhavana as an Actress View all
Honey Bee 2.5
Honey Bee 2.5
Honey Bee 2: Celebrations
Honey Bee 2: Celebrations
Kuttikalundu Sookshikkuka
Kuttikalundu Sookshikkuka

Bhavana Video
WATCH
video

What's Your Say

More Comments
Prince
i love you
karthik
i like bhavana star
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Sitharaa
Naga Shourya
Madhulagna Das
Malobika Banerjee
Anjana Deshpande
Ruthika
Kaveri Jha
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W Y Z