Saturday, December 3, 2022
Movies
HOME  TELUGU   PROFILE   MUSIC DIRECTOR - MALE   A. R. RAHMAN

A. R. Rahman

MAIN BIOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : A. R. R, Allah Rakha Rahman, Isai Puyal, Mozart of Madras,A. S. Dileep Kumar
BORN : 6 January 1967
DEBUT FILM : Roja (1992)
FAMILY : Father : R.K. Shekhar; Mother : Kareema ; Wife : Saira Banu; Children - Khatija, Rahima, Ameen
ADDRESS : No: 5, 4th Street, Dr.Subbaraya Nagar, Kodambakkam, Chennai-24, Tamilnadu

Events

 
 

A. R. Rahman Biography

Born A.S. Dileep Kumar to a Tamil Hindu family, his father R.K. Shekhar, a composer who directed music for Malayalam movies, died when he was just nine. The family was forced to rent out musical equipment. Two years later, the 11-year-old read full story

Photos of A. R. Rahman View all photos of A. R. Rahman

Selected Films of A. R. Rahman As a Singer View all

Selected Films of A. R. Rahman As a Music Director View all
Sarvam Thaala Mayam

Sarvam Thaala Mayam
Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy

Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy
Partition : 1947

Partition : 1947

A. R. Rahman News

A. R. Rahman Interview
More Interview of A. R. Rahman

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Srilekha
Anu Priya
Isha Agarwal
Amala
Sharwanand
Nithiin
Kenisha Chandran
   MUSIC DIRECTOR - MALE A - Z CATEGORY
A D M R S