Wednesday, September 22, 2021
Movies
HOME  TAMIL   PROFILE   ACTOR   AJITH

Ajith

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Thala ,Ultimate Star by his fans
BORN : May 1st,1971
DEBUT FILM : Prema Pusthagam (Telugu), Amaravathi (Tamil)
FAMILY : Father-Subramaniam and Mother-Mohini, two younger brothers. Wife: Shalini,daughter- Anoushka.
ADDRESS : AK International No 5,Kamarajar Salai(Opp.to Prasad Lab)Saligram, Chennai-93

Comments

132   Comments
 
 
Ajith oru ali vijay the mass
  By: .cbalaji Dec 7, 2015 3:34:13 PM
 
Thala Mankaatha Movie Super .All the Best
  By: sankar Nov 13, 2015 5:00:25 PM
 
film aasai best sir
  By: sankar Nov 13, 2015 4:59:06 PM
 
actually i'm vijay fan but i really like u. because my husband is ur madly fan. he told me ur biogray and extra information and then i like u soooooo much. your all movies are super hit.please reply sir my husband is very very happy.
  By: Ranjitha Mar 2, 2015 9:45:08 PM
 
ajith sir is a superv actor and a fantastic human being. i salute ajith sir
  By: Ranjitha Mar 2, 2015 9:29:14 PM
 
super
  By: vickypandiyan Nov 28, 2014 4:06:27 PM
 
Ajith next superstar vijay thevudya mahan kiruku sunni magan
  By: k.arun kumar May 17, 2014 3:32:04 PM
 
Ajith even tho ur aged ur looking superb awesome no words to define u ! Ur really rocking star always lik u lot
  By: Shrr Feb 6, 2014 11:12:27 PM
 
Hai My Dear Thala Ajith Anna!How R U@Family?Veeram Filim Is Very Good Anna!(Kadavulai Yaarum Neril Kandavrum Ellai!Altimati Star AJITHKUMAR rai Yaarum Vendravarum Ellai!
  By: Mohan Aji Jan 29, 2014 3:14:20 PM
 
Mr. Ajith I am aged 58 and a strong fan of Dr. MGR. Presently i become your fan. I am happy for having got an opportunity to give you a legal opinion to you on service tax issues. regards s. gokarnesan advocate
  By: Gokarnesan Jan 12, 2014 9:02:34 PM
TOTAL FOUND: 132 - LIST 1 TO 10

Ajith Biography

Ajith entered the tinsel world at the age of 21 debuting in a Telegu movie 'Prema Pustagam' (1992) produced by Poorna Chandra Rao. The film which was a success earned him the 'Best New Face award' and paved the way for his entry into Ta read full story

Photos of Ajith View all photos of Ajith

Selected Films of Ajith as an Actor View all
Vivegam
Vivegam
Vedalam
Vedalam
Yennai Arindhaal...
Yennai Arindhaal...

Ajith News
View all News of Ajith

Ajith Events Photos View all Events of Ajith
Nadigar Sangam Jallikattu Silent Protest Photos
Nadigar Sangam Jallikattu Support Protest Photos
Aata Arrambam Movie Audio Launch Stills
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Roja
Meera Chopra
Iyshwarya Rajesh
Pooja Umashankar
Kamal Haasan
Raghava Lawrence
Hansika Motwani
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D G I J K M N P R S T U V Y