Wednesday, July 6, 2022
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTOR   DHARMENDRA

Dharmendra

MAIN FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Action King ,He-Man
BORN : 8 December 1935
DEBUT FILM : Dil Bhi Tera Hum Bhi Tere (1960)
FAMILY : Spouse(s)-Parkash Kaur(m.1954–present; (4 children))- Sunny Deol , Bobby Deol ,Vijayta Deol,Ajeeta Deol
Hema Malini(Actor)(m.1980–present; (2 children))-Esha Deol,Ahana Deol

News & Gossips

Photos of Dharmendra View all photos of Dharmendra

Selected Films of Dharmendra as an Actor View all
Sholay 3D
Sholay 3D
Yamla Pagla Deewana 2
Yamla Pagla Deewana 2
Tell Me O Kkhuda
Tell Me O Kkhuda

Dharmendra Events Photos
Alif Hindi Movie Trailer Launch Event
Dharmendra Interview

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Fawad Khan
Gulshan Grover
Juhi Chawla
Varun Sharma
Aditi Rao Hydari
Rahul Dev
Nikitin Dheer
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K M N O P R S T U V Y Z