Friday, December 3, 2021
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTRESS   KAJOL

Kajol

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Kads
BORN : 5th August , 1975
DEBUT FILM : Bekhudi (1992)
FAMILY : Husband:Ajay Devgan (Actor), Daughter:Nysa,Father:Shome Mukherjee(Producer),Mother:Tanuja (Actress),Sister:Tanisha
ADDRESS : Sea Cliff, 1st Floor, Grandhigram Road, Juhu, Mumbai 400049

Comments

93   Comments
 
 
Kajol Devgan may apka bohot bara fen hu...
  By: Afzalur Rahman Jun 21, 2015 5:20:14 PM
 
Prio Kajal Tomake amar bhisan pachanda,Tomar Hansi,Tomar Rag,Tomar Chulbuli babohar,sabsamay hasi hasi mukh,Satti ekta bangali ma yer madhya ja ja thakha uchit tomar madhya poorotai ache.Sorry besi bale fellam na to!!! ITI Samar
  By: sam Jun 5, 2012 4:56:06 PM
 
hi kajol & ajay i am your fan . i like to you ane yours look is very preety.
  By: shraddha gohel May 22, 2012 4:27:18 PM
 
hi kajol & ajay i am your fen . i like to you ane yours look is very preety.
  By: shraddha gohel May 22, 2012 4:27:18 PM
 
hai kajol" you are so so sweet for me.
  By: Mahmood khan Mar 3, 2012 11:36:01 PM
 
hi dear i like ur simple style.n u r my ideal ninspiration.ajay n ur jodi very nice khuda ap dono ki jodi salaamath rakeh.my best wishes r with u alwys.........
  By: ruksar Sep 10, 2011 4:33:30 PM
 
hi kajol ji main apaka bahot bada fan hon
  By: anil kapure Aug 19, 2011 12:36:23 PM
 
Hi my dear kajol . You like me very much.
  By: Surendra thul Aug 11, 2011 6:19:03 PM
 
HAI KAJOL JEE....MAIN AAPKI DIVANI HUN..HAPPY BIRTH DAY TO U.....I WISH AAP BOHAT KUSH RAHO AUR AAPKI AGEKI LIFE BE KUSH SE FULL HOJAIN..ALL THE BEST JEE.....
  By: FARZANA Aug 9, 2011 9:12:56 PM
 
hi kajol wish u a very very happy b'day. and do you know today my and my brother's b'day is today only
  By: krishna Aug 5, 2011 12:50:43 PM
TOTAL FOUND: 93 - LIST 1 TO 10

Kajol Biography

Kajol, one of the most successful actresses of Bollywood, was born to actress Tanuja and producer Somu Mukherjee. She comes from a filmy family, her grandmother Shobhna Samarth and great grandmother Rattan Bai have been major figures inĀ  read full story

Photos of Kajol View all photos of Kajol

Selected Films of Kajol as an Actress View all
Tanhaji
Tanhaji
Zero
Zero
Velaiilla Pattadhari 2
Velaiilla Pattadhari 2

Kajol News
View all News of Kajol

Kajol Events Photos View all Events of Kajol
Celebrities arrives to pay their last respects to the late actress Sridevi
Celebrities arrives to pay their last respects to the late actress Sridevi
Celebrities arrives to pay their last respects to the late actress Sridevi
Kajol Interview
More Interview of Kajol

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Banita Sandhu
Chunky Pandey
Girish Karnad
Hansal Mehta
Ayesha Takia
Kabir Bedi
Jaya Bachchan
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W Z