Friday, July 20, 2018
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTOR   AKSHAY KUMAR

Akshay Kumar

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Akki, Raju
BORN : 9th September , 1967
DEBUT FILM : Saugandh
FAMILY : Wife: Twinkle Khanna(Actress), Son: Aarav
ADDRESS : 203 A Wing Benzer, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai 400 053
Akshay Kumar Biography

One of Bollywood's most bankable actor Akshay made his Bollywood debut with 1991 film "Saugandh", which didn't get much notice. Though sincere and dedicated, his filmi career has not taken off as expected. He is widely known as K read full story

Photos of Akshay Kumar View all photos of Akshay Kumar

Selected Films of Akshay Kumar as an Actor View all
Kesari
Kesari
Gold
Gold
Mogul
Mogul

Akshay Kumar News
View all News of Akshay Kumar

Akshay Kumar Events Photos View all Events of Akshay Kumar
Filmfare Awards 2018 - Pics
Celebs at Zee Cine Awards 2018 Photos
Akshay Kumar & Taapsee Panu Promtes Naam Shabana
Akshay Kumar Interview
More Interview of Akshay Kumar

What's Your Say

More Comments
Sandeep kumar
Akshay sir I am your best fine but i have verry bad lack becouse i had not any chanance till today
Nitesh Patil
Hi sir i am your not big but one of the good fan, i like your movies.
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Amrita Singh
Neha Pawar
Satyadeep Misra
Swanand Kirkire
Ajay Devgn
Upasana Singh
Amrit Maghera
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K M N O P R S T U V Y Z