Thursday, December 12, 2019
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTOR   AKSHAY KUMAR

Akshay Kumar

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Akki, Raju
BORN : 9th September , 1967
DEBUT FILM : Saugandh
FAMILY : Wife: Twinkle Khanna(Actress), Son: Aarav
ADDRESS : 203 A Wing Benzer, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai 400 053

Akshay Kumar Biography

One of Bollywood's most bankable actor Akshay made his Bollywood debut with 1991 film "Saugandh", which didn't get much notice. Though sincere and dedicated, his filmi career has not taken off as expected. He is widely known as Khiladi Kumar as he had done many films with the title Khiladi. He got the Best Villain award in 2001 for the film 'Ajnabee'

Being a hardcore commercial actor also a producer too, He turned producer in 2010 with "Tees Mar Khan" and later produced "Patiala House" and "Thank You" as well.
Akshy is excellent martial art skills, he was always the first choice to do adventurous movies.

He is married to actress Twinkle Khanna and has two kids - Aarav, 10 and daughter Nitara

Photos of Akshay Kumar View all photos of Akshay Kumar

Selected Films of Akshay Kumar as an Actor View all
Kesari
Kesari
Gold
Gold
Mogul
Mogul

Akshay Kumar News
View all News of Akshay Kumar

Akshay Kumar Events Photos View all Events of Akshay Kumar
Filmfare Awards 2018 - Pics
Celebs at Zee Cine Awards 2018 Photos
Akshay Kumar & Taapsee Panu Promtes Naam Shabana
Akshay Kumar Interview
More Interview of Akshay Kumar

What's Your Say

More Comments
Sandeep kumar
Akshay sir I am your best fine but i have verry bad lack becouse i had not any chanance till today
Nitesh Patil
Hi sir i am your not big but one of the good fan, i like your movies.
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Rajat Kapoor
Preity Zinta
Prem Chopra
Sandhya Mridul
Upen Patel
Tahir Raj Bhasin
Rahul Singh
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K M N O P R S T U V Y Z