Monday, July 16, 2018
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTOR   AMITABH BACHCHAN

Amitabh Bachchan

MAIN FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Big B
BORN : 11 October 1942
DEBUT FILM : Bhuvan Shome (1969)
FAMILY : Wife-Jaya Bachchan(Actor), Son-Abhishek Bachchan (Actor), Daughter- Shweta Nanda, Daughter in Law- Aishwarya Rai
ADDRESS : Prateeksha, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India
Photos of Amitabh Bachchan View all photos of Amitabh Bachchan

Selected Films of Amitabh Bachchan as an Actor View all
The Great Leader
The Great Leader
Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy
Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy
Thugs Of Hindostan
Thugs Of Hindostan

Selected Films of Amitabh Bachchan As a Producer View all
Sarkar 3

Sarkar 3

Amitabh Bachchan News
View all News of Amitabh Bachchan

Amitabh Bachchan Events Photos View all Events of Amitabh Bachchan
In pictures : Virat and Anushka's Mumbai reception
'Pink’ Team Meets the President for a Special Screening
Amitabh Bachchan launches Divya Dutta's book
Amitabh Bachchan Interview
More Interview of Amitabh Bachchan

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Preity Zinta
Anjum Rajabali
Madhoo
Paras Arora
Sanjay Suri
Sarah-Jane Dias
Tillotama Shome
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K M N O P R S T U V Y Z