Friday, November 27, 2020
Movies
HOME  TAMIL   PROFILE   SINGER - MALE   VIJAY

Vijay

MAIN BIOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS POPULAR VIDEO WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Ilayathalapthy, Vasool chakravarthy
BORN : June 22, 1974
DEBUT FILM : 'Bombay City Sukkha Rotti' from (Rasigan 1994)
FAMILY : Father - S.A.Chandrasekharan, Shobha Chandrasekharan, Wife - Sangeetha, Son - Sanjay, Daughter - Divya Saasha.
ADDRESS : 86/87, State Bank Colony,3rd Street Virugambakkam, Chennai 600 092.
Vijay Biography

Vijay, popularly known as ' Ilayathalapathy' Vijay, is the young Turk of the Tamil Film Industry. He was born on 22nd June1974 as Joseph Vijay Chandrasekhar, in a family with a strong filmy background- his father S.A. Chandrasekha read full story

Photos of Vijay View all photos of Vijay

Selected Films of Vijay as an Actor View all
Sarkar
Sarkar
Mersal
Mersal
Bairavaa
Bairavaa

Selected Films of Vijay As a Singer View all

Vijay News
View all News of Vijay

Vijay Events Photos View all Events of Vijay
Bairavaa Movie Shooting Completed Photos
Vijay at Jothiram & Pavithra Engagement
Vijay 60 Movie Launch Photos
Vijay Video
WATCH
video

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Ponvannan
Lakshmi Devi
Aryan
Deepthi Nambiar
Vikram
Vaibhav Reddy
Thalaivasal Vijay
   SINGER - MALE A - Z CATEGORY
A B G H K N P R S V