Friday, January 19, 2018
Movies
HOME  TAMIL   PROFILE   PRODUCER   KAMAL HAASAN

Kamal Haasan

MAIN BIOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW POPULAR VIDEO WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Kaathal Mannan, Parthasarathy
BORN : 7 November 1954
DEBUT FILM : Raja Paarvai (1981)
FAMILY : Spouses : Vani Ganpati (Married:1978; Divorced:1988) Sarika Thakur (Married:1988; Divorced:2004), 2 Daughters - Shruti Hassan and Akshara Haasan with ex-wife Sarika
ADDRESS : 63, Luz Church Road, Mylapore,Chennai 600 004.
Kamal Haasan Biography

Kamala Hassan is one of the finest and a versatile undisputed actor in Indian Cinema. His first debut film was "Kalathoor Kannamma" a Tamil movie, which gain him the Presidents Gold Medal for best child artist at the age of four. His growth as an actor was und read full story

Photos of Kamal Haasan View all photos of Kamal Haasan

Selected Films of Kamal Haasan as an Actor View all
Sabash Naidu
Sabash Naidu
Marudhanayagam
Marudhanayagam
Thoongavanam
Thoongavanam

Selected Films of Kamal Haasan As a Director View all
Marudhanayagam
Marudhanayagam
Vishwaroopam 2
Vishwaroopam 2
Vishwaroopam
Vishwaroopam

Selected Films of Kamal Haasan As a Producer View all
Marudhanayagam

Marudhanayagam
Uthama Villian (Te)

Uthama Villian (Te)
Uthama Villain

Uthama Villain

Kamal Haasan News
View all News of Kamal Haasan

Kamal Haasan Events Photos View all Events of Kamal Haasan
SICA Tamil Website Launch Photos
Nadigar Sangam Jallikattu Silent Protest Photos
Kamal Haasan Watches YGM Kasethan Kadavulada Stage Show Photos
Kamal Haasan Interview

Kamal Haasan Video
WATCH
video

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Yashmith
Vaiyapuri
Raadhika Sarathkumar
Lakshmi Devi
S. J. Surya
Vasundhara Kashyap
Nandita Swetha
   PRODUCER A - Z CATEGORY
A B D G K P S V

loading...