Saturday, January 23, 2021
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTOR   AJAY DEVGN

Ajay Devgn

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : VD
BORN : 2nd April , 1969
DEBUT FILM : Phool Aur Kaante (1992)
FAMILY : Wife - Kajol (Actress), Daughter - Nysa, Father - Veeru Devgan (Fight master/Stunt Coordinator), Mother - Veena Devgan,Brother - Anil Devgan (Dirctor)
ADDRESS : Sea Cliff, 1st Floor, Grandhigram Road, Juhu, Mumbai 400049

Comments

86   Comments
 
 
You are my all time favorite actor, i want to know everything about you, i always rush to theater to watch your movie with my wife, you are the LEGEND... love you
  By: Hari Prasad Dahal Jul 2, 2013 3:57:14 PM
 
U r my favriot actor .i pray to ur movie son of sardar.and happy diwali
  By: Naren soni Nov 12, 2012 10:20:25 AM
 
i love u ajay....u r my all time favourite actor....i pray for all ur movies to become block buster
  By: vijayamal cv Jun 20, 2012 11:52:31 AM
 
I love u ajay.my frnd and my family like u much
  By: Pravin kumar singh Jun 13, 2012 11:16:45 PM
 
you are my best and favourite actor
  By: love singh Mar 23, 2012 5:18:33 PM
 
Ajay sir, I really like Singham movie.
  By: Hemant Mar 9, 2012 12:01:04 AM
 
Respected Ajay sir, My girlfriend KIRAN is your fan. I will marry her but she is committed to want to meet you and she said to me if you meet me with ajay devagan then i will marry you. sir, she loves your acting and appearance and no doubt i also. we together want to meet with you can i come true my girlfriend dreem. how i meet you just 5 minutes only thanks your Dr. Deepak Kr. Tripathi
  By: Dr. Deepak kr. Tripathi Feb 1, 2012 2:10:26 PM
 
ajay bhai..ur style r different to 1 other that's make all ur fan excited ;emotonal .aap aisa hi stunt dete rhna.
  By: AMRENDRA KUMAR Jan 29, 2012 2:53:54 AM
 
pls film job Actor
  By: ajay choudhary Dec 19, 2011 3:21:02 PM
 
Hi am jeo i love all abt u. Ur films, ur outpot, ur action, ur way of life & liven, hw i which to get married to one of ur family. Or to get my way to indian to see as well, or to releat with u in any way. Also u re d best actor dat plsed me in any way of life. God bless u & also promote u in all ur doing & ur family as well. Thanks Jeo from nigeria in lagos.
  By: Jeo Nov 3, 2011 5:12:57 PM
TOTAL FOUND: 86 - LIST 1 TO 10

Ajay Devgn Biography

Ajay Devgan, son of legendary veteran action choreographer Veeru Devgan, was born in Bombay. He was exposed to films at a very early age. After graduation from Mithibhai College he took up direction of video films on his read full story

Photos of Ajay Devgn View all photos of Ajay Devgn

Selected Films of Ajay Devgn as an Actor View all
Tanhaji
Tanhaji
Total Dhamaal
Total Dhamaal
Raid
Raid

Selected Films of Ajay Devgn As a Producer View all
Tanhaji

Tanhaji
Total Dhamaal

Total Dhamaal
Taanaji -The Unsung Warrior

Taanaji -The Unsung Warrior

Ajay Devgn News
View all News of Ajay Devgn

Ajay Devgn Events Photos View all Events of Ajay Devgn
Celebrities arrives to pay their last respects to the late actress Sridevi
Celebrities arrives to pay their last respects to the late actress Sridevi
Celebrities arrives to pay their last respects to the late actress Sridevi
Ajay Devgn Interview
More Interview of Ajay Devgn

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Arjun Kapoor
Sharib Hashmi
Amrita Singh
Jisshu Sengupta
Supriya Pathak
Kriti Kharbanda
Milind Soman
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K M N O P R S T U V Y Z