Monday, September 28, 2020
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   SINGER - FEMALE   LATA MANGESHKAR

Lata Mangeshkar

MAIN GALLERY NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Didi, Nightingale of India
BORN : 28 September 1929
DEBUT FILM : Kiti Hasaal (1942)(Marathi)
FAMILY : Parents -Deenanath Mangeshkar,Shevanti Mangeshkar, Relatives-Asha Bhosle (Sister),Usha Mangeshkar (Sister),Meena Mangeshkar (Sister),Hridayanath Mangeshkar (Brother)

Photos of Lata Mangeshkar

No. of Photos (12)
 

Lata Mangeshkar News
View all News of Lata Mangeshkar

Lata Mangeshkar Events Photos
Lata announces Dinanath Mangeshkar awards 2014
Sachin and Lata Mangeshkar visit Raj Thackerays residence
Lata Mangeshkar Interview
More Interview of Lata Mangeshkar

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Kabir Bedi
Parvin Dabas
Tannishtha Chatterjee
Chandan Roy Sanyal
Zarina Wahab
Rakesh Bedi
Varun Sharma
   SINGER - FEMALE A - Z CATEGORY
A H J K L M N P R S T