Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTOR   SHAHRUKH KHAN

Shahrukh Khan

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : srk , baadshah , king khan
BORN : 2nd November, 1965
DEBUT FILM : Dil Aashna Hai (1991)
FAMILY : Wife - Gauri Khan, Three children - Aryan,Suhana,AbRam Father - Late Mir Taj Mohammed, Mother - Late Fatima Begum, Sister - Shenaz
ADDRESS : 603, Mannat Bandra (west), Mumbai 400050
Shahrukh Khan Biography

Shahrukh Khan, son of Late Mir Taj Mohammad and Late Fatima Begum, was born on November 2, 1965. He is now the kingpin of Bollywood film industry. He did his schooling from St. Columba's school and has a Masters Degree in read full story

Photos of Shahrukh Khan View all photos of Shahrukh Khan

Selected Films of Shahrukh Khan as an Actor View all
Zero
Zero
Dear Zindagi
Dear Zindagi
Raees
Raees

Shahrukh Khan News
View all News of Shahrukh Khan

Shahrukh Khan Events Photos View all Events of Shahrukh Khan
Celebrities spotted at the engagement party of Shloka Mehta and Akash Ambani
In pictures : Virat and Anushka's Mumbai reception
Photos : Inaugural function of  IFFI2017, Goa
Shahrukh Khan Interview
More Interview of Shahrukh Khan

What's Your Say

More Comments
Aliza
Srk is the sexiest and hottest man in asia.The biggest star ever.
moni and Ansh makwana
Happy Birthday to you
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Amruta Khanvilkar
Aditya Seal
Karishma Tanna
Shilpa Shukla
Barun Sobti
Neetu Chandra
Vijay Raaz
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K M N O P R S T U V Y Z