Wednesday, November 25, 2020
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   ACTOR   BABU NAMBOOTHIRI

Babu Namboothiri

MAIN FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY WRITE COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Rishikeshan Namboothiri
BORN : 12 August 1947
DEBUT FILM : Yagam (1982)
FAMILY : Father : Narayanan Namboothiri ; Mother : Saraswathi ; Spouse(s) : Lalitha Antharjanam ; Daughter : Aparna
ADDRESS : Mannakkanad, Kottayam,India

Filmogrphy As a actor

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2017
Thank You Very Much Malayalam
  2014
Mylanchi Monjulla Veedu Malayalam
Rajadhiraja Malayalam
Avatharam Malayalam
  2013
Sringara Velan Malayalam
Dolls Malayalam
Kutteem Kolum Malayalam
  2012
Trivandrum Lodge Malayalam
  2010
Aathmakadha Malayalam
Aagathan Malayalam
  2009
Kerala Cafe Malayalam
  2008
Bullet Malayalam
Twenty:20 Malayalam
Innathe Chinthavishayam Malayalam
College Kumaran Malayalam

Photos of Babu Namboothiri View all photos of Babu Namboothiri

Selected Films of Babu Namboothiri as an Actor View all
Thank You Very Much
Thank You Very Much
Kaliyachan
Kaliyachan
Mylanchi Monjulla Veedu
Mylanchi Monjulla Veedu

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Murali Gopy
Nishan
Aditi Ravi
Suresh Gopi
Asin Thottumkal
Balachandran Chullikkadu
Joy Mathew
   ACTOR A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W