Saturday, January 28, 2023
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTRESS   BIPASHA BASU

Bipasha Basu

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Bonny, Bips
BORN : 7th January ,1979
DEBUT FILM : Ajnabee (2001)
FAMILY : Father, Mother, elder sister Bidisha,younger sister Bijoyeta
ADDRESS : 105/B, Ashiyana Estate, John Bapist Road, Bandra(w), Mumbai-50

Comments

16   Comments
 
 
she is one of hottest star of Bollywood really my heart says i love u i love u ilove u ummmmaha
  By: saadat May 2, 2011 1:27:24 PM
 
u r so gorgous i like u n also wanna see u once in my life
  By: rose Mar 13, 2011 9:26:31 PM
 
you are the only one i always eager to see your new movie.
  By: Ameen Dec 2, 2010 1:07:08 AM
 
I liked the way you rose to ur peak. Thats clear determination and hard work with a bit of luck
  By: Naren Rana Oct 28, 2010 10:32:21 AM
 
i like u n your eyes. i like u in whole bollywood.u r very beautiful. your JISM movie with john abrahim r so nice.
  By: Vikas kumar Sep 15, 2010 6:28:26 PM
 
i love to dusky beauty but in that case she's figure should be attractive and face also.
  By: madhav Jul 24, 2010 4:45:55 PM
 
Ur eyes are so beautiful ....u r gorgeous
  By: monisha May 31, 2010 6:45:15 PM
 
gorgeous.......lady......so nice pics...obviously.
  By: jolly bhatnagar Feb 1, 2010 2:11:12 PM
 
oh what sexy lookkie girlee hw is that
  By: jamshi Jan 10, 2010 9:32:31 AM
 
I Love Ur Beauty I Saw Picture ur Twice my Favourite movie Jism The Best Pair Of Industries U & Jhon Abraham Plz Reply My Emai Address I'm Waiting 4 Ur Sweets Comments] Really Ur So Beautiful Thanking U Love Always & Keep Loving.
  By: dev Nov 19, 2009 5:39:21 PM
TOTAL FOUND: 16 - LIST 1 TO 10

Bipasha Basu Biography

The dusky Bengali beauty, Bipasha Basu, was born in Delhi, grew up in Kolkata and now is based in Mumbai. She wanted to be a doctor since childhood. She pursued science for Plus 2 but did her graduation in Commerce, as doing all t read full story

Photos of Bipasha Basu View all photos of Bipasha Basu

Selected Films of Bipasha Basu as an Actress View all
Alone
Alone
Bang Bang (T)
Bang Bang (T)
Creature3D
Creature3D

Bipasha Basu News
View all News of Bipasha Basu

Bipasha Basu Events Photos View all Events of Bipasha Basu
Pics : Bollywood Celebrities at Lakmé Fashion Week .
Baba Siddique And Zeeshan Siddique's Grand Iftaar Party Photos
Bipasha Basu Marries Karan Singh Grover
Bipasha Basu Interview
More Interview of Bipasha Basu

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Dharmendra
Karishma Tanna
Jim Sarbh
Kiara Advani
Ayesha Kapur
Isha Sharvani
Twinkle Khanna
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W Z