Saturday, December 7, 2019
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTRESS   SONAM KAPOOR

Sonam Kapoor

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW POPULAR VIDEO COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Masakali
BORN : 9th June , 1985
DEBUT FILM : Saawariya
FAMILY : Father-Anil Kapoor(Actor),Mother-Sunita Kapoor, Sister-Rhea, Brother- Harshvardhan Kapoor(Actor),Relatives-Arjun Kapoor (Cousin),Boney Kapoor (Uncle),Sridevi(Aunt),Mona Shourie Kapoor (Aunt), Ranveer Singh (second cousin)
ADDRESS : 31 Shringar, Presidency Society, 7th Road, JVPD Scheme, Mumbai 400 049

Comments

3   Comments
 
 
nice looking & acting also...good man
  By: Vishal Aug 12, 2010 2:10:54 PM
 
Hi sonam r u mad?
  By: Tanweer Jun 16, 2010 11:46:23 PM
 
I jus got to c Delhi 6 and first time im getting to c this great actress, i think she has a great actor in her, innocense and charm of a young little teenage girl! wish her all the best and more success through her journey of acting.
  By: Ritu.S. Mar 30, 2009 5:52:51 PM
TOTAL FOUND: 3 - LIST 1 TO 3

Sonam Kapoor Biography

Chirpy Sonam Kapoor, the eldest daughter of actor Anil Kapoor and Sunita Kapoor was born on 9th June1985 at Chembur, Mumbai. 

Sonam did her schooling in Mumbai and graduated in Economics and Political Science from B read full story

Photos of Sonam Kapoor View all photos of Sonam Kapoor

Selected Films of Sonam Kapoor as an Actress View all
Sanju
Sanju
Zoya Factor
Zoya Factor
Veere Di Wedding
Veere Di Wedding

Sonam Kapoor News
View all News of Sonam Kapoor

Sonam Kapoor Events Photos View all Events of Sonam Kapoor
Filmfare Awards 2018 - Pics
R Balki and Sonam Kapoor promotes Padman with Kids
Sonam Kapoor Ralph Russo Iwc Gala Dinner 2017
Sonam Kapoor Interview
More Interview of Sonam Kapoor

Sonam Kapoor Video
WATCH
video

Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Ronit Roy
Anurag Basu
Makarand Deshpande
Aarya Babbar
Darshan Jariwala
Nimrat Kaur
Mohit Ahlawat
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W Z