Thursday, September 23, 2021
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   SINGER - MALE   K. J. YESUDAS

K. J. Yesudas

MAIN BIOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Gana Gandharvan, Dasettan
BORN : 10 January 1940
DEBUT FILM : Kaalpadukal (Malayalam)
FAMILY : Wife: Prabha,sons: Vinod, Vijay and Vishal.

Filmogrphy As a singer

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2018
Aalorukkam Malayalam
Kinar Malayalam
  2017
Villain Malayalam
Viswasapoorvam Mansoor Malayalam
Kamboji Malayalam
  2016
10 Kalpanakal Malayalam
Action Hero Biju Malayalam
Pulimurugan Malayalam
  2015
Ammaykkoru Tharattu Malayalam
Mariam Mukku Malayalam
Uthara Chemmeen Malayalam
Ennu Ninte Moideen Malayalam
Kangaroo Tamil
  2014
Koottathil oral Malayalam
Oru Korean Padam Malayalam
Onnum Mindaathe Malayalam
Flat No.4B Malayalam
Baalyakalasakhi Malayalam
  2013
Tourist Home Malayalam
Ezhamathe Varavu Malayalam
Dolls Malayalam
Mad Dad Malayalam
Mizhi Malayalam
  2012
Theruvu Nakshtrangal Malayalam
Spirit Malayalam
Aakashathinte Niram Malayalam
No. 66 Madhura Bus Malayalam
Thalsamayam Oru Penkutty Malayalam
Mallu Singh Malayalam
Ivan Megharoopan Malayalam
Kunjaliyan Malayalam
Mullassery Madhavan Kutty Nemam P.O Malayalam
Ordinary Malayalam
Josettante Hero Malayalam
Kalabha mazha Malayalam
  2011
Nayika Malayalam
Veeraputhran Malayalam
Orma Mathram Malayalam
Bangkok Summer Malayalam
The Train Malayalam
Collector Malayalam
Lucky Jokers Malayalam
Raghuvintae Swantham Rasiya Malayalam
Janapriyan Malayalam
Urumi Malayalam
Kanakkombathu Malayalam
Film Star Malayalam
Bhakthajanangalude Sradhakku Malayalam
Makaramanju Malayalam
  2010
Karayilekku Oru Kadal Dooram Malayalam
3 Char Sau Beas Malayalam
Amma Nilavu Malayalam
Four Friends Malayalam
Shikkar The Hunt Malayalam
Sakudumbam Shyamala Malayalam
Avan Malayalam
Ring tone Malayalam
Pokkiri Raja Malayalam
Pramani Malayalam
Sadgamaya Malayalam
Thanthonni Malayalam
  2009
Ividam Swargamaanu Malayalam
My Big Father Malayalam
Kanchipurathe Kalyanam Malayalam
Yugapurshan Malayalam
Vairam Malayalam
Moz & Cat Malayalam
Calendar Malayalam
Aayirathil Oruvan Malayalam
Banaras Malayalam
Pazhassi Raja Malayalam
Currency Malayalam

K. J. Yesudas Biography

Yesudas was born in Fort Kochi to Augustine Joseph and Alice Kutty. His father, who was a well-known Malayalam classical musician and stage actor, was his first guru. 

He later joined t read full story

Photos of K. J. Yesudas View all photos of K. J. Yesudas

Selected Films of K. J. Yesudas As a Singer View all

K. J. Yesudas News
View all News of K. J. Yesudas

K. J. Yesudas Events Photos View all Events of K. J. Yesudas
SPB 50 Years Thanks Meet Photos
Tamil Nadu Malayalee Association Event Photos
Mohanbabu completes 40 years in cinema celebration photos

What's Your Say

Neeraj
music= k j yesudas
NOMOSKAR....Sir...myself Anupam from MAJULI assam.I donot know i am a singer.I always think about you sir..as my GURU.Sir..please bless...
I always wait for your bless.
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Mukesh
Sithara
Fahadh Faasil
Tovino Thomas
Devi Ajith
Roma Asrani
Nishan
   SINGER A - Z CATEGORY