Wednesday, September 26, 2018
Movies
HOME  MALAYALAM   PROFILE   SINGER - MALE   K. J. YESUDAS

K. J. Yesudas

MAIN BIOGRAPHY GALLERY NEWS EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Gana Gandharvan, Dasettan
BORN : 10 January 1940
DEBUT FILM : Kaalpadukal (Malayalam)
FAMILY : Wife: Prabha,sons: Vinod, Vijay and Vishal.
K. J. Yesudas Biography

Yesudas was born in Fort Kochi to Augustine Joseph and Alice Kutty. His father, who was a well-known Malayalam classical musician and stage actor, was his first guru. 

He later joined t read full story

Photos of K. J. Yesudas View all photos of K. J. Yesudas

Selected Films of K. J. Yesudas As a Singer View all

K. J. Yesudas News
View all News of K. J. Yesudas

K. J. Yesudas Events Photos View all Events of K. J. Yesudas
SPB 50 Years Thanks Meet Photos
Tamil Nadu Malayalee Association Event Photos
Mohanbabu completes 40 years in cinema celebration photos

What's Your Say

Neeraj
music= k j yesudas
NOMOSKAR....Sir...myself Anupam from MAJULI assam.I donot know i am a singer.I always think about you sir..as my GURU.Sir..please bless...
I always wait for your bless.
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Dulquer Salmaan
Dhanya Mary Varghese
S. P. Sreekumar
Parvathy Nair
Ahaana Krishna
Sooraj S. Kurup
Arjun Nandakumar
   SINGER - MALE A - Z CATEGORY
A B D G I J K M N P R S U V