Saturday, January 23, 2021
Movies
HOME  BOLLYWOOD   PROFILE   ACTRESS   KAREENA KAPOOR

Kareena Kapoor

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS INTERVIEW COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Bebo
BORN : September,21st 1980
DEBUT FILM : Refugee (2000)
FAMILY : Father - Randhir Kapoor (Actor), Mother - Babita (Actress), Sister: Karishma Kapoor(Actor), Husband:Saif Ali Khan(Actor)
ADDRESS : 2-B/110 Excelllency, 4th Cross Road, Lokhandwala Complex, Andheri (W), Mumbai 400 061

Filmogrphy As a actress

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2018
Veere Di Wedding Hindi
  2016
Ki and Ka Hindi
Udta Punjab Hindi
  2015
Brothers Hindi
Bajrangi Bhaijaan Hindi
  2014
Singham Returns Hindi
Happy Ending Hindi
  2013
Gori Tere Pyaar Mein Hindi
  2012
Talaash Hindi
Ek Main Aur Ekk Tu Hindi
Dabangg 2 Hindi
Heroine (H) Hindi
Agent Vinod Hindi
  2011
Bodyguard Hindi
Ra.One Hindi
  2010
We Are Family Hindi
Golmaal 3 Hindi
Milenge Milenge Hindi
  2009
Kurbaan Hindi
3 Idiots Hindi
Kambakkht Ishq Hindi
Main Aur Mrs Khanna Hindi
  2008
Golmaal Returns Hindi
Roadside Romeo Hindi
Tashan Hindi

Kareena Kapoor Biography

Kareena Kapoor, the current Sensuous starlet of Bollywood is the member of One of the of India’s legendary acting family. She is the grand daughter of the legendary actor Raj Kapoor and daughter of Randhir Kapoor and Babita. He read full story

Photos of Kareena Kapoor View all photos of Kareena Kapoor

Selected Films of Kareena Kapoor as an Actress View all
Veere Di Wedding
Veere Di Wedding
Ki and Ka
Ki and Ka
Udta Punjab
Udta Punjab

Kareena Kapoor News
View all News of Kareena Kapoor

Kareena Kapoor Events Photos View all Events of Kareena Kapoor
Pics : Bollywood Celebrities at Lakmé Fashion Week .
Saif Ali Khan & Kareena Kapoor at Prathima Hospital - photos
Saif Ali Khan & Kareena Kapoor at Prathima Hospital - photos
Kareena Kapoor Interview
More Interview of Kareena Kapoor

What's Your Say

More Comments
deepshikha
bebo you are the best and you are the most stylish and fit actress of bollywood and plz leave saif for god'sake
happy
hi bebo i love u lots good fulfil urs all wishes and successful in urs life
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Rahul Dev
Hrishitaa Bhatt
Sameera Reddy
Karan Wahi
Amrit Maghera
Supriya Pathak
Sameer Dharmadhikari
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N P R S T U V W Z