Tuesday, September 28, 2021
Movies
HOME  TAMIL   PROFILE   ACTRESS   NAYANTARA

Nayantara

MAIN BIOGRAPHY FILMOGRAPHY GALLERY AWARDS NEWS EVENTS COMMENTS
OTHER NAME : Nayans
BORN : November 18, 1984
DEBUT FILM : Manassinakkare (Malayalam), Ayyaa (Tamil)
FAMILY : Father- Kurian Kodiyattu, Mother- Omana Kurian, Brother- Lenu Kodiyattu
ADDRESS : Kodiyattu House, Near Pushpagiri Hospital,Thiruvalla,Kerala.

Filmogrphy As a actress

 YEAR
MOVIE
LANGUAGE
  2018
Jai Simha Telugu
Imaikkaa Nodigal Tamil
  2017
Velaikkaran Tamil
Aaradugula Bullet Telugu
Dora Tamil
Aramm Tamil
  2016
Kaashmora Tamil
Inkokkadu Telugu
Babu Bangaram Telugu
Iru Mugan Tamil
Puthiya Niyamam Malayalam
Thirunaal Tamil
Idhu Namma Aalu Tamil
  2015
Naanum Rowdydhaan Tamil
Mayuri Telugu
Maya Tamil
Thani Oruvan Tamil
Rakshasudu Telugu
Masss Tamil
Bhaskar the Rascal Malayalam
Nanbenda Tamil
  2014
Nee Enge En Anbe Tamil
Idhu Kathirvelan Kadhal Tamil
Anamika Telugu
  2013
Arrambam Tamil
Raja Rani Tamil
Ethir Neechal Tamil
Greeku Veerudu Telugu
  2012
Krishnam Vande Jagadgurum Telugu
  2011
Sri Rama Rajyam Telugu
  2010
Goa Tamil
Electra Malayalam
Boss Engira Bhaskaran Tamil
  2009
Aadhavan Tamil
Body Guard Malayalam
Villu Tamil

Nayantara Biography

Ambitious and hardworking, Nayanthara entered the tinsel world debuting in the Malayalam film 'Manassinakkare'(2003), directed by Sathyan Anthikad opposite Jayaram. The Kerala-born Christian girl from Tiruvalla, whose real name read full story

Photos of Nayantara View all photos of Nayantara

Selected Films of Nayantara as an Actress View all
Kolamavu Kokila
Kolamavu Kokila
Jai Simha
Jai Simha
Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy
Sye Raa Narasimha Reddy

Nayantara News
View all News of Nayantara

Nayantara Events Photos View all Events of Nayantara
SIIMA Awards 2017
SIIMA Awards 2017
SIIMA Awards 2017

What's Your Say

More Comments
Type your name
nayan Tara eye bright Hindi words very clear and xtra glam as sitha devi .go to hollywood.....u are the Tara who can shine in world film
kavitha
Myfavurite heroin Nayan
Celeb Galleries more celebrities
Prabhu Ganesan
Jagan
Vishnu
Cheran
Shailu
Sivakarthikeyan
Jai Akash
   ACTRESS A - Z CATEGORY
A B C D E G H I J K L M N O P R S T U V