Sunday, April 22, 2018
Movies
Vinayakan Rajisha Vijayan Dileesh Pothan M. Jayachandran Suraj Venjaramoodu K. S. Chithra Salim Kumar
HOME arrow MALAYALAM arrow  NEWS & GOSSIPS

Kerala State Film Awards 2016 - Complete Winner's List

Thiruvananthapuram
Mar 07, 2017
Vidhu Vincent, Vinayakan, Rajisha Vijayan

The winners of the renowned 48th Kerala State Film Awards were announced on Tuesday. Vidhu Vincent,Vinayakan, Rajisha Vijayan sweep top honours.

Check out the complete winner’s list here-

Best Movie- Manhole ( Vidhu Vincent)
Best Actor - Vinayakan (Kammatipaadam)
Best Actress - Rajisha Vijayan (Anuraga Karikkin Vellam)
Best Director - Vidhu Vincent (Manhole)
Best Popular Movie - Maheshinte Prathikaaram (Dileesh Pothan)
Best Music Composer - M Jayachandran (Kamboji)
Best lyricist - ONV Kurup (Kamboji)
Best Singer (male) - Suraj ( Guppy)
Best Singer (female) - KS Chitra - Nadavathil Thuranilla (Kamboji)
Best Background Score - Guppy (by Vishnu Vijay)
Best Cinematography - MJ Radhakrishnan (Kadu Pookuna Neram)
Best Story- Salim Kumar
Best Character Actor - Manikandan Achari (Kammatipaadam)
Best Character Actress - Kanchana PK for (Olapeepi)
Best Choreographer Vineeth (Kamboji)
Best Original Screenplay - Shyam Pushkaran (Maheshinte Prathikaram)
Best Sound Engineer - Jayadevan Chakkadeth (Kaadu Pookunna Neram)
Best Children's Movie - Kolumittayi
Best Child Artiste Male - Chethan Jayalal (Guppy)
Best Child Artiste Female - Abeni Aadhi (KPAC)
Best Sound Designer - Jayadevan Chakkadeth (Kaadu Pookunna Neram)
Best Sound Mixing - Pramod Thomas (Kaadu Pookunna Neram)
Best Second Movie - Ottayaal Paatha (by Santhosh Babusenan and Satish Babusenan)
Best Debutant Director - Shanavas K Bavakutty (Kismath)
Best Colourist - Kaadu Pookunna Neram
Best Makeup Man - NG Roshan
Best Costume Designer - Stephy Xavier (Guppy)

Thiruvananthapuram
Mar 07, 2017
Vidhu Vincent, Vinayakan, Rajisha Vijayan

The winners of the renowned 48th Kerala State Film Awards were announced on Tuesday. Vidhu Vincent,Vinayakan, Rajisha Vijayan sweep top honours.

Check out the complete winner’s list here-

Best Movie- Manhole ( Vidhu Vincent)
Best Actor - Vinayakan (Kammatipaadam)
Best Actress - Rajisha Vijayan (Anuraga Karikkin Vellam)
Best Director - Vidhu Vincent (Manhole)
Best Popular Movie - Maheshinte Prathikaaram (Dileesh Pothan)
Best Music Composer - M Jayachandran (Kamboji)
Best lyricist - ONV Kurup (Kamboji)
Best Singer (male) - Suraj ( Guppy)
Best Singer (female) - KS Chitra - Nadavathil Thuranilla (Kamboji)
Best Background Score - Guppy (by Vishnu Vijay)
Best Cinematography - MJ Radhakrishnan (Kadu Pookuna Neram)
Best Story- Salim Kumar
Best Character Actor - Manikandan Achari (Kammatipaadam)
Best Character Actress - Kanchana PK for (Olapeepi)
Best Choreographer Vineeth (Kamboji)
Best Original Screenplay - Shyam Pushkaran (Maheshinte Prathikaram)
Best Sound Engineer - Jayadevan Chakkadeth (Kaadu Pookunna Neram)
Best Children's Movie - Kolumittayi
Best Child Artiste Male - Chethan Jayalal (Guppy)
Best Child Artiste Female - Abeni Aadhi (KPAC)
Best Sound Designer - Jayadevan Chakkadeth (Kaadu Pookunna Neram)
Best Sound Mixing - Pramod Thomas (Kaadu Pookunna Neram)
Best Second Movie - Ottayaal Paatha (by Santhosh Babusenan and Satish Babusenan)
Best Debutant Director - Shanavas K Bavakutty (Kismath)
Best Colourist - Kaadu Pookunna Neram
Best Makeup Man - NG Roshan
Best Costume Designer - Stephy Xavier (Guppy)


Tags: VinayakanRajisha VijayanDileesh PothanM. JayachandranSuraj VenjaramooduK. S. ChithraSalim KumarKammattipaadamAnuraga Karikkin VellamMaheshinte PrathikaaramKambojiGuppyKaadu Pookkunna NeramOlappeeppiKolu MittayiKismath